FREE SHIPPING IN EUROPE FOR ORDERS OVER 100€ !!

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy by Next Level Entertainment GmbH (hereafter referred to as Next Level Entertainment GmbH) concerning usage of the website www.happy-ridings.com (hereafter referred to as “website”):

Next Level Entertainment GmbH takes the protection of your personal data very seriously. Next Level Entertainment GmbH treats your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. If you use this website, various pieces of personal data will be collected. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what information Next Level Entertainment GmbH collects and what it is being used for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens. Personal data (usually referred to just as "data" below) will only be processed by Next Level Entertainment GmbH to the extent necessary and for the purpose of providing a functional and user-friendly website, including its contents, and the services offered there.

Per Art. 4 No. 1 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, i.e. the General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter referred to as the "GDPR"), "processing" refers to any operation or set of operations such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation, alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination, or otherwise making available, alignment, or combination, restriction, erasure, or destruction performed on personal data, whether by automated means or not.

The following privacy policy is intended to inform you in particular about the type, scope, purpose, duration, and legal basis for the processing of such data either under control of Next Level Entertainment GmbH or in conjunction with others. Next Level Entertainment GmbH also informs you below about the third-party components we use to optimize the website and to improve the user experience which may result in said third parties also processing data they collect and control.

 

  1. Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The party responsible for this website (the "controller") for purposes of data protection law is:

Georg Fechter

Next Level Entertainment GmbH

Sieveringerstraße 194
1190 Wien 
A - Austria

info@mastersofdirt.com

 

  1. Type of processed data

Next Level Entertainment GmbH processes your personal data in the following categories:

  • contact data
  • contract data
  • invoicing data
  • order data
  • payment data

 

 

  1. How and where do we collect your data?

Some data are being collected when you provide it to us, eg via entering it on a contact form or when visiting the website www.happy-ridings.com. These data are primarily technical data such as the browser and operating system you are using or when you accessed the page. Part of the data is collected to ensure the proper functioning of the website. Other data can be used to analyse how visitors use the site.

 

  1. What rights do you have regarding your data?

With regard to the data processing to be described in more detail below, users and data subjects have the right

  • to confirmation of whether data concerning them is being processed, information about the data being processed, further information about the nature of the data processing, and copies of the data (see also Art. 15 GDPR);
  • to correct or complete incorrect or incomplete data (see also Art. 16 GDPR);
  • to the immediate deletion of data concerning them (see also Art. 17 DSGVO), or, alternatively, if further processing is necessary as stipulated in Art. 17 Para. 3 GDPR, to restrict said processing per Art. 18 GDPR;
  • to receive copies of the data concerning them and/or provided by them and to have the same transmitted to other providers/controllers (data portability: see also Art. 20 GDPR);
  • to file complaints with the supervisory authority / regulatory authority if they believe that data concerning them is being processed by the controller in breach of data protection provisions (see also Art. 77 GDPR).

In addition, the controller is obliged to inform all recipients to whom it discloses data of any such corrections, deletions, or restrictions placed on processing the same per Art. 16, 17 Para. 1, 18 GDPR. However, this obligation does not apply if such notification is impossible or involves a disproportionate effort. Nevertheless, users have a right to information about these recipients. Likewise, under Art. 21 GDPR, users and data subjects have the right to object to the controller's future processing of their data pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. In particular, an objection to data processing for the purpose of direct advertising is permissible.

 

  1. Information about data processing

Your data being processed when using the website will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose for its storage ceases to apply, provided the deletion of the same is not in breach of any statutory storage obligations or unless otherwise stipulated below.

Through your use of this website or through Next Level Entertainment GmbH your data is being disclosed to the following recipients:

Analytics and 3rd-party tools

When visiting the website, statistical analyses of your surfing behaviour may be made. This happens primarily using cookies and analytics. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually anonymous, i.e. we will not be able to identify you from this data. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. You can object to this analysis. Next Level Entertainment GmbH will inform you below about how to exercise your options in this regard.

Server data and server log files

For technical reasons, the following data sent by your internet browser to Next Level Entertainment GmbH or to the websites server provider will be collected, especially to ensure a secure and stable website:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

These data will not be combined with data from other sources. The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract or Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) GDPR as it lies within the legitimate interest of Next Level Entertainment GmbH (improvement, stability, functionality, and security of the website). The data will be deleted within the legal timeframe, unless continued storage is required for evidentiary purposes. In which case, all or part of the data will be excluded from deletion until the investigation of the relevant incident is resolved.

Cookies

  1. a) Session cookies

Next Level Entertainment GmbH uses cookies on the website. Cookies are small text files or other storage technologies stored on your computer by your browser. These cookies process certain specific information about you, such as your browser, location data, or IP address.  This processing makes this website more user-friendly, efficient, and secure, allowing us, for example, to display this website in different languages or to offer a shopping cart function.

The legal basis for such processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b) GDPR, insofar as these cookies are used to collect data to initiate or process contractual relationships. If the processing does not serve to initiate or process a contract, Next Level Entertainment GmbH legitimate interest lies in improving the functionality of this website. The legal basis would  then be Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. When you close your browser, these session cookies are deleted.

  1. b) Third-party cookies

If necessary, this website may also use cookies from companies with whom Next Level Entertainment GmbH cooperates for the purpose of advertising, analyzing, or improving the features of this website. Please refer to the following information for details, in particular for the legal basis and purpose of such third-party collection and processing of data collected through cookies.

  1. c) Disabling cookies

You can refuse the use of cookies by changing the settings on your browser. Likewise, you can use the browser to delete cookies that have already been stored. However, the steps and measures required vary, depending on the browser you use. If you have any questions, please use the help function or consult the documentation for your browser or contact its maker for support. Browser settings cannot prevent so-called flash cookies from being set. Instead, you will need to change the setting of your Flash player. The steps and measures required for this also depend on the Flash player you are using. If you have any questions, please use the help function or consult the documentation for your Flash player or contact its maker for support. If you prevent or restrict the installation of cookies, not all of the functions on this site may be fully usable.

Order processing

The data you submit when ordering goods and/or services from Next Level Entertainment GmbH will have to be processed in order to fulfill your order. Please note that orders cannot be processed without providing this data. The legal basis for this processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b) GDPR. After your order has been completed, your personal data will be deleted, but only after the retention periods required by tax and commercial law (eg. Bundesabgabenverordnung BAO).

In order to process your order, Next Level Entertainment GmbH will share your data with the shipping company responsible for delivery to the extent required to deliver your order and/or with the payment service provider to the extent required to process your payment. The legal basis for the transfer of this data is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b) GDPR.

Newsletter

If you register for Next Level Entertainment GmbH free newsletter, the data requested from you for this purpose, i.e. your email address and, optionally, your name and address, will be sent to Next Level Entertainment GmbH. Next Level Entertainment GmbH also stores the IP address of your computer and the date and time of your registration. During the registration process, Next Level Entertainment GmbH will obtain your consent to receive this newsletter and the type of content it will offer, with reference made to this privacy policy. The data collected will be used exclusively to send the newsletter and will not be passed on to third parties. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a) GDPR.

You may revoke your prior consent to receive this newsletter under Art. 7 Para. 3 GDPR with future effect. All you have to do is inform Next Level Entertainment GmbH (address below) that you are revoking your consent or click on the unsubscribe link contained in each newsletter or you can unsubscribe via the website.

Contact and usage of the contact form

If you contact Next Level Entertainment GmbH via email or the contact form, the data you provide will be used for the purpose of processing your request. Next Level Entertainment GmbH must have this data in order to process and answer your inquiry; otherwise Next Level Entertainment GmbH will not be able to answer it in full or at all. The legal basis for this data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b) GDPR.

Your data will be deleted once Next Level Entertainment GmbH will have fully answered your inquiry and there is no further legal obligation to store your data, such as if an order or contract resulted therefrom.

Google Analytics

Next Level Entertainment GmbH uses Google Analytics on the website. This is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 (hereinafter: Google). Through certification according to the EU-US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active Google guarantees that it will follow the EU's data protection regulations when processing data in the United States. The data collected in this way is in turn used by Google to provide Next Level Entertainment GmbH with an evaluation of visits to this website and what visitors do once there. This data can also be used to provide other services related to the use of this website and of the internet in general.

The Google Analytics service is used to analyze how the website is used. The legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. Next Level Entertainment GmbH ‘ legitimate interest lies in the analysis, optimization, and economic operation of this site.

Usage and user-related information, such as IP address, place, time, or frequency of your visits to the website will be transmitted to a Google server in the United States and stored there. However, Next Level Entertainment GmbH uses Google Analytics with the so-called anonymization function, whereby Google truncates (shortens) the IP address within the EU or the EEA before it is transmitted to the US.

Google states that it will not connect your IP address to other data. In addition, Google provides further information with regard to its data protection practices at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/partners, including options you can exercise to prevent such use of your data. In addition, Google offers an opt-out add-on at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. This add-on can be installed on the most popular browsers and offers you additional control over the data that Google collects when you visit the website. The add-on informs Google Analytics' JavaScript (ga.js) that no information about the website visit should be transmitted to Google Analytics. However, this does not prevent information from being transmitted to us or to other web analytics services we may use as detailed herein.

Google-Maps

This website uses Google Maps to display Next Level Entertainment GmbH location and to provide directions. This is a service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 (hereinafter: Google). Through certification according to the EU-US Privacy Shield

https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active Google guarantees that it will follow the EU's data protection regulations when processing data in the United States. To enable the display of certain fonts on this website, a connection to the Google server in the USA is established whenever the website is accessed.

If you access the Google Maps components integrated into this website, Google will store a cookie on your device via your browser. Your user settings and data are processed to display Next Level Entertainment GmbH location and create a route description. Next Level Entertainment GmbH has no influence whether or not Google might be using servers in the USA.

The legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. Next Level Entertainment GmbH legitimate interest lies in optimizing the functionality of this website. By connecting to Google in this way, Google can determine from which website your request has been sent and to which IP address the directions are transmitted. If you do not agree to this processing, you have the option of preventing the installation of cookies by making the appropriate settings in your browser. Further details can be found in the section about cookies above. In addition, the use of Google Maps and the information obtained via Google Maps is governed by the Google Terms of Use https://policies.google.com/terms?gl=DE&hl=en and the Terms and Conditions for Google Mapshttps://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html. Google also offers further information at https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated and on https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Google Fonts

This website uses Google Fonts to display external fonts. This is a service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 (hereinafter: Google). Through certification according to the EU-US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active Google guarantees that it will follow the EU's data protection regulations when processing data in the United States. To enable the display of certain fonts on this website, a connection to the Google server in the USA is established whenever this website is accessed.

The legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. Next Level Entertainment GmbH‘ legitimate interest lies in the optimization and economic operation of this site. When you access the website, a connection to Google is established from which Google can identify the site from which your request has been sent and to which IP address the fonts are being transmitted for display.

Google offers detailed information at https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated https://policies.google.com/privacyin particular on options for preventing the use of data.

Facebook plug-in

This website uses the plug-in of the social network Facebook. Facebook.com is a service provided by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. In the EU, this service is also operated by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland, hereinafter both referred to as "Facebook." Through certification according to the EU-US Privacy Shield

https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active Facebook guarantees that it will follow the EU's data protection regulations when processing data in the United States. The legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. Next Level Entertainment GmbH ‘ legitimate interest lies in improving the quality of this website. Further information about the possible plug-ins and their respective functions is available from Facebook at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

If the plug-in is stored on one of the pages you visit on the website, your browser will download an icon for the plug-in from Facebook's servers in the USA. For technical reasons, it is necessary for Facebook to process your IP address. In addition, the date and time of your visit to our website will also be recorded. If you are logged in to Facebook while visiting one of the plugged-in websites, the information collected by the plug-in from your specific visit will be recognized by Facebook. The information collected may then be assigned to your personal account at Facebook. If, for example, you use the Facebook Like button, this information will be stored in your Facebook account and published on the Facebook platform. If you want to prevent this, you must either log out of Facebook before visiting the website or use an add-on for your browser to prevent the Facebook plug-in from loading.

Further information about the collection and use of data as well as your rights and protection options in Facebook's privacy policy found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Hotjar web analytics

Next Level Entertainment GmbH uses Hotjar on this website. This is a web analytics service provided by Hotjar Ltd, Level 2, St Julians Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julians STJ 1000, Malta, Europe, hereinafter referred to as "Hotjar". Hotjar is used to analyse how the website is used. The legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. Next Level Entertainment GmbH legitimate interest lies in the analysis, optimization, and economic operation of this site.

Hotjar allows Next Level Entertainment GmbH to monitor your usage behaviour on the website, such as logging and evaluating your mouse movements or mouse clicks. However, your visit to this website will be anonymized. In addition, information about your operating system, your internet browser, incoming or outgoing links, the geographical origin of your access, and the type and resolution of the device you are using are evaluated by Hotjar and processed for statistical purposes. Hotjar can also obtain direct feedback from you. Hotjar offers further information about its data protection practices at https://www.hotjar.com/privacy In addition, you have the option of terminating the analysis of your usage behaviour by opting out. By confirming the link https://www.hotjar.com/opt-out a cookie is stored on your device via your browser to prevent any further analysis. Please note, however, that you must click the above link again if you delete the cookies stored on your end device.

Google Remarketing

Next Level Entertainment GmbH uses the remarketing function on this website. This is a service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 (hereinafter: Google). Through certification according to the EU-US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active Google guarantees that it will follow the EU's data protection regulations when processing data in the United States. Next Level Entertainment GmbH uses this feature to deliver interest-based, personalized advertising on third-party websites that also participate in Google's advertising network. The legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. Next Level Entertainment GmbH‘ legitimate interest lies in the analysis, optimization, and economic operation of the website.

To allow this advertising service to function, Google stores a cookie with a sequence of numbers on your device via your browser when you visit this website. This cookie records both your visit and the use of the website in anonymous form. However, personal data will not be passed on. If you subsequently visit a third-party website that also uses the Google advertising network, advertising may appear that refers to the website or Next Level Entertainment GmbH offers there.

To permanently disable this feature, Google provides a browser plugin for most common browsers at https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin?hl=de Likewise, the use of cookies from certain providers, e.g. via http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/ or http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ can be deactivated by opt-out.

Cross-device marketing allows Google to track your usage patterns across multiple devices, so you may see interest-based, personalized advertising even when you switch devices. However, this requires that you have agreed to link your browsing history to your existing Google account. Google offers more information about Google Remarketing at http://www.google.com/privacy/ads/.

Your data are at least partly processed outside the EU or EEA, namely in the US. The appropriate level of protection derives from an adequacy decision of the European Commission pursuant to Article 45 GDPR.

  1. Regulatory Authority

Because we process the data on the basis of our own legitimate interests, you have a right to object to this processing of personal data on grounds relating to your particular situation. Because we (also) process the data for direct advertising, you can at any time object to this processing for purposes of direct advertising.

 

If you believe that the processing of your data contravenes data-protection law or your legal claim to protection of your data has been violated in some other way, you can complain to the supervisory authorities. A list of German data protection authorities and the Austrian data protection authority can be found here: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html  and the Supervisory Authority for the compliance with data protection regulation in Austria is:

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde

Wickenburggasse 8-10

1080 Wien

Telefon: +43 1 531 15-202525

Telefax: +43 1 531 15-202690

E: dsb@dsb.gv.at

W: http://www.dsb.gv.at/

 

  1. Contact

Basically, you have the right to access, rectification, erasure, restriction, data portability and to object. Contact us about this. You can reach us at:

 

Georg Fechter

Next Level Entertainment GmbH

Sieveringerstraße 194, 1190 Wien

info@mastersofdirt.com